Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride is known to provide a lightweight, non-greasy barrier of lubrication that helps to increase moisture retention at the skin’s surface.
In addition, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride is a mixed triester derived from coconut oil and glycerin.
Moreover, it is an emollient, dispersing agent, and thickener. For instance, it is used in a variety of cosmetics, facial moisturizers, body moisturizers, and sunscreen products.
Enhanced Retinol Treasure