Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil acts as a lubricant on the skin surface. For instance, it gives the skin a soft and smooth appearance. It is also used as a skin conditioning agent.
Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil is the oily liquid obtained by pressing the seeds of the Carthamus tinctorius plant and is used in the formulation of topical skin care lotions and moisturizers.
Enhanced Retinol Treasure