Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil aids in skin conditioning.
In addition, Coconut Oil is obtained by expression from the dried inner flesh of the coconut, Cocos nucifera. Coconut Oil is a source of lower chain length fatty acids, including lauric acid, capric acid, myristic acid, and palmitic acid.
Moreover, Coconut Oil can be found in many categories of cosmetic and personal care products. For instance, eye makeup, suntan products, skin care products, and lipsticks. *Certified Organic
Moonlight Lume Luminizer
Lipsticks (All Shades)