Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, also called Jojoba Oil, is a natural ingredient derived from the seeds of the desert shrub, Simmondsia Chinensis. Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil is most frequently used in cosmetics such as makeup, eye makeup, and skin care products.
Jojoba oil is a humectant ingredient. This means that it works to seal your skin with a protective barrier to keep it from losing moisture.
Many people use jojoba oil as part of their skin care routine. And there are good reasons for that. There’s plenty of evidence supporting the use of pure jojoba oil as a remedy for acne, dry skin, and countless other skin conditions.
Can be found in:
Moonlight Lume Luminizer
Lipsticks (All Shades)
Simply Thirst Moisturizing Creme
Enhanced Retinol Treasure
Neutral Lip Liner Pencil