Tocopherol is known to exhibit anti-oxidant activity, which delays the appearance of the symptoms of aging such as wrinkles. Additionally, Vitamin E repairs and improves the appearance of damaged tissue.
Tocopherol, or vitamin E, a fat-soluble vitamin is a naturally occurring antioxidant. Therefore, it can be isolated from vegetable oil. Tocopheryl is are used in the formulation of lipstick, eye shadow, blushers, face powders and foundations, moisturizers, skin care products.
Enhanced Retinol Treasure
Advanced Golden Glow Serum